About CIF

Addington Highlands, Township of – 521
Admaston/Bromley, Township of – 522
Alfred & Plantagenet, Township of – 600
Algonquin Highlands, Township of – 173
Algonquins of Pikwakanagan – 975
Armour, Township of – 188
Arnprior, Town of – 524
Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh, Township of – 59
Assiginack,  Township of – 709
Athens, Township of – 282
Atikameksheng Anishnawbek First Nation – 980
Atikokan, Township of – 710
Augusta, Township of – 279
Aylmer, Town of – 427
Baldwin, Township of – 618
Bancroft, Town of – 711
Barrie, City of – 14
Batchewana First Nations Ojibways – 986
Bayham, Municipality of – 358
Beausoleil First Nation – 998
Beckwith, Township of – 712
Billings,  Township of – 714
Blind River, Town of – 620
Bluewater Recycling Association – 186
Bonnechere Valley, Township of – 547
Brant, County of – 531
Brantford, City of – 179
Brockville, City of – 67
Bruce Area Solid Waste Recycling – 190
Brudenell, Lyndoch And Raglan, Township of – 416
Callander, Municipality of – 970
Calvin, Township of – 611
Carleton Place, Town of – 731
Carling, Township of – 372
Carlow Mayo, Township of – 508
Casey, Township of – 537
Casselman,  Village of – 732
Central Elgin, Municipality of – 229
Central Frontenac, Township of – 629
Central Manitoulin, Township of – 622
Chatham-Kent, Municipality of – 429
Chatsworth, Township of – 152
Chippewas of Georgina Island – 979
Chippewas of Kettle And Stony Point First Nations – 695
Chippewas of Rama First Nation – 981
Chisholm, Township of – 957
Clarence-Rockland, City of – 361
Cochrane Temiskaming Waste Management Board – 338
Cochrane, Township of – 989
Conmee,  Township of – 749
Cornwall, City of – 214
Curve Lake First Nation – 983
Deep River, Town of – 958
Deseronto, Town of – 754
Drummond-North Elmsley, Township of – 757
Dryden, City of – 758
Dufferin,  County of – 760
Durham, Regional Municipality of – 6
Dutton-Dunwich, Municipality of – 382
Dysart Et Al, Township of – 159
East Ferris, Township of – 959
Edwardsburgh Cardinal, Township of – 434
Elizabethtown-Kitley, Township of – 218
Elliot Lake, City of – 426
Emo, Township of – 764
Enniskillen, Township of – 543
Espanola, Town of – 623
Essex-Windsor Solid Waste Authority – 18
Faraday, Township of – 771
Fort Frances, Town of – 774
French River,  Municipality of – 775
Front of Yonge, Township of – 230
Frontenac Islands, Township of – 277
Gananoque, Town of – 272
Georgian Bluffs, Township of – 212
Gillies, Township of – 545
Greater Madawaska, Township of – 527
Greater Napanee, Township of – 389
Greater Sudbury, City of – 183
Grey Highlands, Municipality of – 555
Guelph, City of – 36
Haldimand, County of – 786
Halton, Regional Municipality of – 1
Hamilton, City of – 172
Hanover, Town of – 157
Harley,  Township of – 790
Hastings Highlands, Municipality of – 550
Hawkesbury Joint Recycling – 249
Head, Clara & Maria,  Township of – 794
Highlands East, Municipality of – 369
Hilliard,  Township of – 796
Hilton Beach,  Village of – 797
Horton, Township of – 551
Howick, Township of – 128
Hudson, Township of – 607
Huron Shores,  Municipality of – 801
James,  Township of – 806
Kawartha Lakes, City of – 601
Kearney, Town of – 810
Kenora, City of – 811
Kerns, Township of – 605
Killaloe, Hagarty, And Richards, Township of – 552
Killarney,  Municipality of – 812
Kingston, City of – 324
Kirkland Lake, Town of – 414
Lanark Highlands, Township of – 516
Latchford,  Town of – 826
Laurentian Hills, Town of – 736
Leeds And The Thousand Islands, Township of – 204
London, City of – 50
Loyalist, Township of – 971
Macdonald, Meredith & Aberdeen,  Township of – 833
Machar, Township of – 834
Madawaska Valley, Township of – 567
Magnetawan, Municipality of – 837
Malahide, Township of – 503
Marathon,  Town of – 840
Mattawa, Town of – 613
Mcdougall, Township of – 375
Mckellar, Township of – 413
Mcmurrich/Monteith, Township of – 847
Mcnab-Braeside, Township of – 556
Meaford, Municipality of – 216
Merrickville-Wolford, Village of – 287
Minaki Recycling Corporation – 990
Minden Hills, Township of – 523
Mississaugas of The New Credit First Nation – 718
Mississippi Mills, Town of – 854
Mohawks of The Bay of Quinte – 967
Montague, Township of – 855
Muskoka,  District Municipality of – 89
Nairn & Hyman, Township of – 626
Neebing, Municipality of – 610
Niagara, Regional Municipality of – 357
Nipissing,  Township of – 866
Nippising First Nation – 988
Norfolk, County of – 34
North Bay, City of – 143
North Dundas, Township of – 321
North Frontenac, Township of – 630
North Glengarry, Township of – 271
North Grenville, Township of – 236
North Huron, Township of – 39
North Stormont, Township of – 290
Northeastern Manitoulin & Islands, Town of – 627
Northern Bruce Peninsula, Municipality of – 420
Northumberland, County of – 12
Oconnor,  Township of – 871
Oliver Paipoonge,  Municipality of – 873
Oneida Nation of The Thames – 100
Orillia, City of – 56
Other – n/a
Ottawa Valley Waste Recovery Centre – 239
Ottawa, City of – 441
Owen Sound, City of – 41
Oxford,  Restructured County of – 878
Papineau-Cameron, Township of – 889
Parry Sound, Town of – 223
Peel, Regional Municipality of – 270
Perry, Township of – 616
Perth, Town of – 885
Peterborough, City of – 293
Peterborough, County of – 88
Petrolia, Town of – 696
Plympton-Wyoming, Town of – 437
Powassan, Municipality of – 891
Prescott, Town of – 224
Prince, Township of – 562
Quinte Waste Solutions – 87
Rainy River First Nations – 969
Rainy River, Town of – 895
Red Lake, Municipality of – 897
Renfrew, Town of – 565
Rideau Lakes, Township of – 205
Russell, Township of – 294
Sables-Spanish Rivers, Township of – 603
Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation – 978
Sarnia, City of – 103
Sault North Waste Management Council – 697
Sault Ste. Marie, City of – 55
Seguin, Township of – 404
Serpent River First Nations – 974
Shuniah,  Township of – 905
Simcoe, County of – 335
Sioux Lookout, The Corporation of The Municipality of – 906
Sioux Narrows Nestor Falls, Township of – 907
Six Nations – 987
Smiths Falls, Town of – 909
South Dundas, Township of – 510
South Frontenac, Township of – 296
South Glengarry, Township of – 502
South Stormont, Township of – 301
Southgate, Township of – 612
Southwest Middlesex, Municipality of – 558
Southwold, Township of – 346
Spanish, Town of – 904
St. Charles, Municipality of – 917
St. Clair, Township of – 275
St. Joseph, Township of – 918
St. Thomas, City of – 233
Stone Mills, Township of – 331
Stratford, City of – 8
Strong, Township of – 922
Sundridge, Village of – 923
Tarbutt & Tarbutt Additional, Township of – 924
Tay Valley, Township of – 512
Thames Centre, Municipality of – 166
The Archipelago, Township of – 245
The Blue Mountains, Town of – 162
The Nation, Municipality – 376
Thunder Bay, City of – 123
Timmins, City of – 430
Toronto, City of – 20
Tri-Neighbours – 888
Tudor & Cashel, Township of – 936
Wahnapitae First Nation – 694
Walpole Island First Nation – 982
Waterloo, Regional Municipality of – 53
Wellington, County of – 21
West Elgin, Municipality of – 192
West Grey, Township of – 604
West Nipissing, Municipality of – 394
Whitestone, Municipality of – 232
Whitewater Region, Township of – 325
Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve – 985
Wollaston, Township of – 952
York, Regional Municipality of – 97